City Clerk

City Council Committees

City Council Standing Committee Monthly Meetings

Policy Committee Members Day/Time Meeting Place
Economic Development Chair: Robillard
Vice Chair: Cervantes
Member: Hemenway
3rd Thursday after
the 1st Tuesday
3 p.m.
Art Pick Council Chamber
Finance  Chair: Hemenway
Vice Chair: Robillard
Member: Falcone
2nd Wednesday
3 p.m.
Art Pick Council Chamber
Housing and Homelessness
 
Chair: Cervantes
Vice Chair: Mill
Member: Robillard
4th Monday
3:30 p.m.
Art Pick Council Chamber
Governmental Processes   Chair: Falcone
Vice Chair: Perry
Member: Conder
1st Wednesday
3:30 p.m.
Art Pick Council Chamber
Land Use Chair: Mill
Vice Chair: Falcone
Member: Cervantes
2nd Monday
3:30 p.m.
Art Pick Council Chamber

Mayor's Nominating
& Screening 

Chair: Lock Dawson
Member: Falcone
Member: Perry
Member: Conder     
Tuesdays, as needed.
Time varies.
Art Pick Council Chamber
Mobility and Infrastructure Chair: Conder
Vice Chair: Hemenway
Member: Perry
2nd Thursday
1 p.m.
Art Pick Council Chamber
Safety, Wellness, and Youth Chair: Perry
Vice Chair: Conder
Member: Mill
3rd Wednesday
1 p.m.
Art Pick Council Chamber

 

Committee/Regional Organization Assignments

Name of Committee Members Status
Agua Mansa Industrial Growth Association, Executive Committee Philip Falcone
Patricia Lock Dawson
Member
Alternate
Historic Preservation Fund Committee Philip Falcone Member
League of California Cities - Riverside County Division Sean H. Mill
Philip Falcone
Member
March Air Reserve Base Joint Powers Commission
 
Chuck Conder
​Jim Perry
Clarissa Cervantes
Member
Member
Alternate
Regional Advisory Committee for Sewage Treatment Plant Jim Perry
Steven Robillard
Member
Member
Riverside County Community Action Commission Steven Robillard
Clarissa Cervantes
Member
Alternate
Riverside County Habitat Conservation Agency Steve Hemenway
Steven Robillard
Member
Alternate
Riverside County Solid Waste Management Advisory Council Jim Perry
Sean H. Mill
Member
Alternate
Riverside County Transportation Commission Chuck Conder
Patricia Lock Dawson
Member
Alternate
Riverside Neighborhood Partnership Steven Robillard
Philip Falcone
Member
Alternate
Riverside Transit Agency Steve Hemenway
Clarissa Cervantes
Member
Alternate
Southern California Association of Government Regional Council Patricia Lock Dawson
Clarissa Cervantes
Member
Alternate
Western Municipal Water District Ad Hoc Committee Chuck Conder
Sean H. Mill
Member
Member
Western Riverside Council of Governments Chuck Conder
Clarissa Cervantes
Member
Alternate
Western Riverside County Regional Conservation Authority Patricia Lock Dawson
Steve Hemenway
Member
Alternate
Northwest Mosquito and Vector Control Board of Trustees Dr. Gary Bradley Member